Dance class schedule

Never miss a class with our incredible RockReach teaching artists!  Just find your school below for a list of times.

ALBERT M. GREENFIELD
SCHOOL

THURSDAY:
Instructor: 
Kelly Rambo
11:15-12pm

albert m. greenfield
school - DEA DANCE PROGRAM

WEDNESDAY:
Instructor: 
Stephanie Demby
3:30-4:30pm

Alexander adaire
school

MONDAY:
Instructor: 
Stephanie Demby
10:15-11:00am

FRIDAY:
Instructor: 
Stephanie Demby
8:45-9:30am
9:30-10:15am
10:15-11am

anna b. day
School

TUESDAY:
Instructor: 
Kelly Rambo
9-9:45am
9:45-10:30am (6th grade)

WEDNESDAY:
Instructor: 
Kelly Rambo
9-9:45am
10:30-11:15am (5th grade)

CHESTER COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL

MONDAY:
Instructor: 
Charon Mapp
8:40am-3pm

THURSDAY:
Instructor: 
Christina Pastras
8:40am-3pm

DREAM ACADEMY

FRIDAY:
Instructor: 
Kelly Rambo
4-5:00pm

gen. george a. mccall
school

MONDAY:
Instructor: 
Gina Grace
12:45-2:45pm

George w. nebinger
school

TUESDAY:
Instructor: 
Jennifer Yackel
1-2:30pm

WEDNESDAY:
Instructor: 
Jennifer Yackel
1-2:30pm

GESU
SCHOOL

THURSDAY:
Instructor: 
Jennifer Yackel
10-11am
11-12pm

HIGH SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS

MONDAY:
Instructors:
Fallon Gannon / Christina Pastras
8-9:30am
10-11:20am
1:30-3pm

TUESDAY:
Instructor:
Stephanie Demby
10-11:20am
1:30-3pm

MASTERY
CHARTER SCHOOL

Instructor: 
Charon Mapp
TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY:
Middle School - 9:54-10:45AM
High School -
1-2PM
(After School)

maternity b.v.M.
school

FRIDAY:
Instructors:
Kelly Rambo
8:30-11:45am

memphis steet dea
dance program

MONDAY:
Instructor: 
Theresa Pelicata
3:30-4:30pm

NEW FOUNDATIONS
CHARTER SCHOOL

TUESDAY:
(High School)
Instructor: 
Theresa Pelicata
2-3pm

FRIDAY:
(Grade School)
Instructor: 
Jennifer Yackel
2-3pm (3-5th Grade)
3-4pm (K-2nd Grade)

Stephanie Demby
2-3pm (6-85th Grade)

 

overbrook education
center

FRIDAY:
Instructor: 
Fallon G
10:21-11:06am
11:09-11:54am
12:45-1:30pm
1:30-2:18pm

PHILADELPHIA ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL - DEA DANCE PROGRAM

WEDNESDAY:
Instructor: 
Christina Pastras
3:30-4:30pm
 

SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE

WEDNESDAY:
Instructor: 
Theresa Pelicata
11:04-11:51am
11:54-12:41pm

THURSDAY:
Instructor: 
Theresa Pelicata
11:40-12:36pm
12:39-1:35pm

william c bryant
school

THURSDAY:
Instructor: 
Charon Mapp
1:30-3pm

FRIDAY:
Instructor: 
Charon Mapp
1:30-3pm